Marching Band

2019 - FunHouse

 

September 28, 2019 - Ledford HS

  • 2nd Place Drum Major

  • 2nd Place Percussion

  • 1st Place Color Guard

  • 1st Place Visual Performance

  • 1st Place General Effect

  • 2nd Place Music

  • 1st Place Class AAAA

  • Grand Champion Class AAAA / AAAAA

October 5, 2019 - Franklin Co HS, VA

  • 1st Place Percussion

  • 1st Place Color Guard

  • 1st Place Visual Performance

  • 1st Place General Effect

  • 1st Place Music Individual

  • 1st Place Music Ensemble

  • 1st Place Class AAAA

  • Grand Champion of the Day

October 12, 2019 - South Caldwell HS

  • 2nd Place Drum Major

  • 2nd Place Percussion

  • 2nd Place Color Guard

  • 2nd Place Visual Performance

  • 1st Place General Effect

  • 2nd Place Music Performance

  • 1st Place Class AAAA

  • Grand Champion of the Day

October 19, 2019 - East Surry HS

 

 

2018 - Voices of the Amazon

September 22, 2018 - George Washington HS

  • Rained out

September 29, 2018 - Ledford HS

October 6, 2018 - Southeast Guilford HS

October 13, 2018 - BOA Gaffney, SC

October 20, 2018 - Bassett HS, VA

2017 - The Lost Boy

2016 - RISE

November 5, 2016 - Band Beat, SC

  • 2nd Class AAAA

  • 3rd Place Finalist

October 22, 2016 - Bassett HS, VA

​Prelims

  • 2nd Place Drum Major

  • 1st Place Percussion

  • 1st Place Color Guard

  • 1st Place Visual Performance

  • 1st Place General Effect

  • 1st Place Music Performance

  • 1st Place Class AAAA

Finals

  • Highest Overall Visual Performance

  • Highest Overall General Effect

  • Highest Overall Music Performance

  • Grand Champion Band of the Day

October 15, 2016 - BOA Winston Regional

  • 12th Place in Prelims out of 28 

  • Score 71.9

  • Division 1 Rating

  • 5th out of 12 in Class AAA

October 8, 2016 - Butler HS

  • RAINED OUT

October 1, 2016 - Ledford HS

  • 1st Place Drum Major

  • 1st Place Percussion

  • 1st Place Color Guard

  • 1st Place Visual Performance

  • 1st Place General Effect

  • 1st Place Music Performance

  • 1st Place Class AAAA

  • Overall Grand Champion Band of the Day

September 24, 2016 - George Washington HS, VA

  • 2nd Place Drum Major

  • 2nd Place Percussion

  • 2nd Place Color Guard

  • 1st Place Visual Performance

  • 1st Place General Effect

  • 1st Place Music Performance

  • 1st Place Class AAAA

  • Overall Grand Champion Band of the Day

2015 - MasqueRAVE

October 29 – 31, 2015 – BOA Atlanta Super Regional

 

October 17, 2015 – Glenn HS (US Bands Regional)

  • Swept Class VI awards

º​

October 10, 2015 – BOA Winston Regional

  • 24th out of 30 bands

October 3, 2015 – RAINED OUT

September 26, 2015 – RAINED OUT

2014 - The Birds

November 1, 2014 – Band Beat, Rock Hill, SC

  • Best Visual Class AAAA

  • 3rd Place Class AAAA

  • 4th Place Finalist out of 20 Bands

October 25, 2014 – Ragsdale HS

  • 2nd Place Drum Major

  • 1st Place Percussion

  • 1st Place Color Guard

  • 1st Place Visual Performance

  • 1st Place General Effect

  • 1st Place Music Performance

  • 1st Place Class AAA

  • Overall Grand Champion Band of the Day

October 25, 2014 – Providence Grove HS

  • 2nd Place Drum Major

  • 2nd Place Marching

  • 1st Place Percussion

  • 1st Place Color Guard

  • 1st Place General Effect

  • 1st Place Music Performance

  • 1st Place Class AAAA

  • Grand Champion Class AAA / AAAA

  • Overall Grand Champion Band of the Day

October 11, 2014 – BOA Winston Salem Regional

  • 20th Place out of 30 Bands

October 4, 2014 – Southeast Guilford HS

  • 2nd Place Percussion

  • 1st Place Drum Major

  • 1st Place Color Guard

  • 1st Place Visual Performance

  • 1st Place Music Performance

  • 1st Place Class AAAAA

  • Grand Champion Class AAAA / AAAAA

  • Overall Grand Champion Band of the Day

2013 - Geisha

November 2, 2013 – Band Beat, Rock Hill, SC

  • 5th Place Finalist out 20 bands

October 25 – 26, 2013 – BOA Atlanta Regional

  • 27th Place out of 35 bands

October 18, 2013 – BOA Winston-Salem Regional

  • 15th Place out of 34 bands

October 5, 2013 – Southeast Guilford HS

  • 1st Place Drum Major

  • 1st Place Color Guard

  • 1st Place Percussion

  • 1st Place Visual Performance

  • 1st Place Music Performance

  • 1st Place Class AAAAA

  • Grand Champion Class AAAA / AAAAA

  • Overall Grand Champion Band of the Day

September 26, 2013 – George Washington HS

  • 1st Place Drum Major

  • 1st Place Color Guard

  • 1st Place Percussion

  • 1st Place Visual Performance

  • 1st Place General Effect

  • 1st Place Music Performance

  • 1st Place Class AAAA

  • Overall Grand Champion Band of the Day

September 26, 2013 – Western Guilford HS

  • 1st Place Drum Major

  • 1st Place Color Guard

  • 3rd Place Percussion

  • 1st Place Marching

  • 1st Place General Effect

  • 1st Place Music Peformance

  • 1st Place Class AAAA

  • Overall Grand Champion Band of the Day

2012 - Duae Turres

November 3, 2012 – BandBeat, South Carolina

  • High Guard – Class AAA

  • High Percussion – Class AAA

  • 2nd Place – Class AAA

  • Finalist

October 13, 2012 – Eastern Randolph HS

  • 1st Place – Drum Major

  • 1st Place – Color Guard

  • 1st Place – Percussion

  • 1st Place – Visual Performance

  • 1st Place – General Effect

  • 1st Place – Music Performance

  • 1st Place – Class 4 A

  • Overall High Scoring Percussion

  • Overall High Scoring Color Guard

  • Grand Champion Class 3 A / 4 A

  • Overall Grand Champion of the Day

 

October 6, 2012 – Southeast Guilford HS

  • 1st Place – Drum Major

  • 1st Place – Color Guard

  • 1st Place – Percussion

  • 1st Place – Visual Performance

  • 1st Place – Music Performance

  • 1st Place – Class AAAAA

  • Outstanding Hornline Class AAAAA

  • Grand Champion Class AAAA / AAAAA

  • Overall Grand Champion

2011 - Vegas

September 24, 2011 – Pinecrest HS

  • 2nd Place – Color Guard

  • 1st Place – Percussion

  • 1st Place – General Effect

  • 1st Place – Music Performance

  • 1st Place – Class AAAA

  • Grand Champion of the Day

October 8, 2011 – Bassett HS

Prelims

  • 1st Place – Color Guard

  • 2nd Place – Percussion

  • 2nd Place – Class AAA

Finals

  • 2nd Place Overall

October 15, 2011 – Eastern Randolph HS

  • 2nd Place – Percussion

  • 1st Place – Color Guard

  • 1st Place – Visual Performance

  • 1st Place – General Effect

  • 1st Place – Music Performance

  • 1st Place – Class AAAA

  • Overall Highest Score – Color Guard

  • Grand Champion of the Day

October 29, 2011 – Porter Ridge HS

Prelims

  • 3rd Place – Drum Major

  • 3rd Place – Percussion

  • 3rd Place – Marching

  • 2nd Place – Music Performance

  • 1st Place – Color Guard

  • 1st Place – General Effect

  • 2nd Place – Class AAAA

Finals

  • Grand Champion of the Day

November 3, 2011 – Providence Grove HS

  • 1st Place – Drum Major

  • 1st Place – Color Guard

  • 1st Place – Percussion

  • 1st Place – Visual Performance

  • 1st Place – General Effect

  • 1st Place – Music Performance

  • 1st Place – Class AAAA

  • Overall Highest Score – Drum Major

  • Overall Highest Score – Color Guard

  • Overall Highest Score – Percussion

  • Grand Champion of the Day

2010 - Wonderland

2009 - Nocturnum

2008 - MetamorphaSEUSS

2007 - Bent

2006 - Hieroglyphics

2005 - Locomotion

2004 - Clockwerks

  • Facebook Social Icon